PAKISTAN HEAD OFFICE: (KARACHI)

UAE LIAISON OFFICE CONTACT:

CANADA LIAISON CONTACT:

Superior Consulting FZE (Regd./Licensed)

Tel: +971 56 6744938 (Call/WhatsApp)

Email: scpl@superiorimmigration.com

Working Days: Saturday to Thursday (*Friday Closed)

Office #210, 2nd Floor, Kashif Centre, Adjacent to Hotel Mehran, Shahra e Faisal, Karachi - No Walk-ins Allowed without Prior Appointment.

Tel: UAN# (021) 111-002-345, +92-21-35658107 to 09 (3 lines)

+92 345 2206613, +92 334 3522967 (Call/WhatsApp)

Working days: Saturday to Thursday (*Friday Closed)
Email: info@superior.com.pk

Kamato Road, Mississauga, ON, Ontario, Canada.

Email: canadaoffice@superior.com.pk

Send a WhatsApp message (Click here)

 

Untitled design (3).png

Join us on Social:

 © Superior Consulting 2018 - 19

  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle

- Immigration Experts in Pakistan & Middle East Serving Since 2004.

  • Drop WhatsApp Message
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram - White Circle

UK Spouse Settlement Visa:

 

To apply as a partner, you and your partner both need to be 18 or over.

Your partner must also either:

 

  • be a British citizen

  • have settled in the UK (they have ‘indefinite leave to remain’ or proof of permanent residence)

  • have refugee status or humanitarian protection in the UK

 

You and your partner must intend to live together permanently in the UK after you apply.

 

What You will Need to Prove?

 

You must be able to prove one of the following:

  • you’re in a civil partnership or marriage that’s recognized in the UK

  • you’ve been living together in a relationship for at least 2 years when you apply

  • you are a fiancé, fiancée or proposed civil partner and will marry or enter into a civil partnership in the UK within 6 months of arriving

 

You also need to prove to you:

  • have a good knowledge of English

  • can financially support yourself and your dependents

 

Give Proof of Income to Support:

 

You and your partner must have a combined income of at least £18,600 a year if:

 

  • you’re applying as a partner

  • you want to settle in the UK (get ‘indefinite leave to remain’) within 5 years

 

You must prove you have extra money if you have children who are not:

  • British citizens

  • EEA nationals

  • permanently settled

 

You’ll need to earn an extra:

  • £3,800 for your first child

  • £2,400 for each child you have after your first child

 

This is called the ‘minimum income requirement’.

 

If you do not meet these requirements you may still be able to apply for a visa or extend your permission to stay if:

 

  • you have a child in the UK who is a British citizen or has lived in the UK for 7 years and it would be unreasonable for them to leave the UK

  • there would be very significant difficulties for you and your partner if you lived together as a couple outside the UK that could not be overcome

  • it would breach your human rights to stop you coming to the UK or make you leave

Whatsapp chat with consultant

email us for assistance