PAKISTAN HEAD OFFICE: (KARACHI)

UAE LIAISON OFFICE CONTACT:

CANADA LIAISON CONTACT:

Superior Consulting FZE (Regd./Licensed)

Tel: +971 56 6744938 (Call/WhatsApp)

Email: scpl@superiorimmigration.com

Working Days: Saturday to Thursday (*Friday Closed)

Office #210, 2nd Floor, Kashif Centre, Adjacent to Hotel Mehran, Shahra e Faisal, Karachi - No Walk-ins Allowed without Prior Appointment.

Tel: UAN# (021) 111-002-345, +92-21-35658107 to 09 (3 lines)

+92 345 2206613, +92 334 3522967 (Call/WhatsApp)

Working days: Saturday to Thursday (*Friday Closed)
Email: info@superior.com.pk

Kamato Road, Mississauga, ON, Ontario, Canada.

Email: canadaoffice@superior.com.pk

Send a WhatsApp message (Click here)

 

Untitled design (3).png

Join us on Social:

 © Superior Consulting 2018 - 19

  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle

- Immigration Experts in Pakistan & Middle East Serving Since 2004.

  • Drop WhatsApp Message
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram - White Circle

Germany JOB search VISA

The job seeker visa for Germany is a Long-Term Residency Permit, which allows you to stay in the country for six months and look for a job. If at the end of the six months you have found a place of employment, you will be given the Germany work visa or a Germany work permit and you will be allowed to work and live there. Please note that having a job seeker visa does not allow you to start working immediately in Germany. It only means that you can visit the country and look for a job during your stay.

 

In order to obtain a job seeker visa for Germany, you need the following:

 

  1. Be eligible to apply

  2. Compile all the necessary documents​
     

Eligibility of applicants:

 

There are several criteria that you need to fulfill to be eligible to apply for the Germany job seeker visa:
 

  • Minimum 4 years of Graduation.

  • Have a minimum of 3 years post qualification Work Experience.

  • Show proof that you have sufficient funds to cover your stay during the time you are in Germany.

  • Have travel or medical insurance for your entire stay in Germany or until you get your Work Permit.

  • Minimum 5 Bands IELTS Required.

Skills in demand: There are good employment prospects for qualified technical workers such as engineers, IT specialists and health specialists. This includes doctors; mechanical, automotive and electrical engineers; people with expertise in technology, IT and science, including biologists, physicists and chemists, sales specialists, finance specialists, customer support, HR, Marketing Specialists; and experts with vocational qualifications.
 

You can find out more about which skills are in demand from the Make it in Germany website.
 

Language requirements: If you speak fluent English, or it is your first language, you may be able to get by in Germany without speaking German. However, your chances of finding employment and of enjoying living in Germany will improve if you have a good grasp of German.
 

Benefits of this Visa once your Visa has been approved:
 
  • A world full of numerous opportunities to seek employment.

  • Free Medical & Free Education for children once Visa has been approved.

  • You can sponsor your family members once your visa has been approved.

  • You can travel visa-free to European Countries once your visa has been approved.

  • German Citizenship after a certain time period.



NOW YOU ARE JUST A ONE STEP AWAY OF GETTING YOUR VISA!
Contact Superior Consulting now who have been assisting clients successfully in Pakistan & the Middle East Since 2004.

Email us on info@superior.com.pk or scpl@superiorimmigration.com ​
+
92 336 0807183, +92 345 2206613, (021) 111-002-345 Pakistan Office
UAE Liaison Contact : +971 56-6744938 (WhatsApp)